Jørgen BØGH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-08-1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-08-1987 : Folkebevægelsen mod EF (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-08-1987 : Delegation for relations with Norway

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-08-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment