Luc Ch.H. BEYER DE RYKE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 26-10-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee