Giovanni BERSANI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 12-09-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 13-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment