Jan KLINKENBORG : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 28-07-1988 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 28-07-1988 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-07-1988 : Committee on Transports and Tourism

Member 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-07-1988 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-07-1988 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development