Jorge CAMPINOS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-10-1986 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-10-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 14-09-1987 / 20-02-1988 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)
  • 14-09-1987 / 20-02-1988 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Chair 

  • 14-10-1987 / 20-02-1988 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-10-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-10-1987 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 14-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 20-02-1988 : Political Affairs Committee