Jean-François MANCEL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 11-12-1986 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 11-12-1986 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-12-1986 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 10-03-1986 / 11-12-1986 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-12-1986 : Committee on Development and Cooperation