Rudi ARNDT
  • Rudi
    ARNDT
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 1 March 1927, Wiesbaden

Political groups

  • 17.07.1979 / 09.12.1979 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 10.12.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Chair

National parties

  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 20.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute

  • 12.09.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control