Louis BAILLOT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-04-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 30-04-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 16-05-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee