Dario ANTONIOZZI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 10-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights