Dario ANTONIOZZI
  • Dario
    ANTONIOZZI
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 11 December 1923, Rieti

Political groups

  • 26.10.1972 / 15.10.1976 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 05.04.1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 06.04.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 26.10.1972 / 15.10.1976 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member

  • 19.07.1979 / 20.01.1982 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 19.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 19.07.1979 / 12.02.1981 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21.01.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 10.04.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights