Giuseppe AMADEI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Member of the Bureau 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

Member 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 27-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development