Giuseppe AMADEI
  • Giuseppe
    AMADEI
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 18 March 1919, Guastalla (Reggio Emilia)

Political groups

  • 15.10.1976 / 16.07.1979 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 15.10.1976 / 16.07.1979 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)

Chair

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26.07.1984 / 27.07.1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development