George Robert CRYER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation