Jochen van AERSSEN
  • Jochen van
    AERSSEN
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 15 April 1941, Kevelaer

Political groups

  • 19.01.1977 / 13.03.1978 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 14.03.1978 / 16.07.1979 : Christian-Democratic Group (Group of the European People's Party) - Member
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 19.01.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair

  • 19.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Budgets
  • 09.03.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 07.11.1985 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 08.11.1985 / 01.05.1986 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 02.05.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation