Alfred COSTE-FLORET : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Démocratie chrétienne française (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy