Michele COLUMBU : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Unione Valdostana - Partito sardo d'azione (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 13-12-1984 / 28-02-1986 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 01-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning