Francesco COMPASSO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 08-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 08-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partito liberale italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 11-05-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Substitute 

  • 11-05-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning