Michel COLLINOT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 14-11-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-11-1984 / 17-04-1986 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-02-1985 / 10-04-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 16-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development