Victor ABENS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets