Victor ABENS
  • Victor
    ABENS
  • Luxembourg
  • Date of birth: 16 October 1912, Vianden Date of death: 14 January 1993

Political groups

  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 24.07.1984 / 05.04.1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06.04.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair

  • 11.02.1985 / 31.12.1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee

Member

  • 19.07.1979 / 08.02.1981 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 09.02.1981 / 08.03.1982 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 09.03.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgets