Roger FAJARDIE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 25-08-1987 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 25-08-1987 : Parti socialiste (France)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21-01-1987 / 25-08-1987 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 25-08-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 25-08-1987 : Political Affairs Committee