Roger CHINAUD : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 03-04-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 03-04-1989 : Parti républicain (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-03-1985 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-10-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 03-04-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-10-1985 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee