Vittorino CHIUSANO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 19-04-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 15-04-1985 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee