José Emilio CERVERA CARDONA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-07-1987 / 16-09-1987 : Non-attached
  • 17-09-1987 / 17-11-1987 : Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member
  • 18-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 20-01-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)

Substitute 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy