Antonio Nicola CANTALAMESSA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 01-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-09-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport