Rui Manuel ALMEIDA MENDES : 2nd parliamentary term 

Vice-Chair 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

Member 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 23-04-1986 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)