Ioannis BOUTOS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-07-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 01-08-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 10-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-07-1985 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)
  • 01-08-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Indépendent (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 17-02-1986 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 19-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 24-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development