Monique BADÉNES : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-01-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 06-01-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Member 

  • 13-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 13-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 13-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection