Alfons BOESMANS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 04-11-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 04-11-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Socialistische Partij (Belgium)

Member 

  • 15-11-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-11-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee