Gérard BENHAMOU : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 09-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Parti radical (France)

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 13-06-1988 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations