Denis BAUDOUIN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 14-01-1985 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 15-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport