Otto BARDONG : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Quaestor 

  • 20-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : European Parliament
  • 20-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 15-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : European Parliament
  • 15-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : Quaestors
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 15-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Quaestors
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-11-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 01-12-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia