Claude A.F. DELCROIX : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Parti socialiste (Belgium)

Member 

  • 11-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 15-05-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 19-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 19-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council