Yves FRÉMION : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 20-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Member 

  • 15-01-1992 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee