Marianne THYSSEN : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 13-07-2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community

Other parliamentary activities 

Written questions 
Members can submit a specific number of questions to the President of the European Council, the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union, for written answer. Rule 130, Annex II

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests