Bruno BOISSIÈRE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-12-1991 / 26-01-1992 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 27-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 11-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 12-12-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs