Renée CONAN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-12-1991 / 02-07-1992 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 11-12-1991 / 02-07-1992 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 27-04-1992 / 02-07-1992 : Subcommittee on Fisheries

Member 

  • 12-12-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 02-07-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-01-1992 / 02-07-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 28-01-1992 / 27-04-1992 : Subcommittee on Fisheries

Substitute 

  • 12-12-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 02-07-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 02-07-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development