Jean-Pierre RAFFIN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 11-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Member 

  • 12-12-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee