Rogério BRITO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-12-1991 / 26-10-1993 : Left Unity - Member

National parties 

  • 19-12-1991 / 26-10-1993 : Coligação Democrática Unitária: Partido Comunista Português (PCP) (Portugal)

Member 

  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 26-10-1993 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11-02-1993 / 26-10-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 15-01-1992 / 26-10-1993 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 28-01-1992 / 26-10-1993 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 27-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 11-02-1993 / 26-10-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States