Aldo DE MATTEO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-03-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-03-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 11-05-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 04-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 04-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media