Bernard FRIMAT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 03-04-1992 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 03-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 15-05-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 15-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee