Pietro MITOLO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 15-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 15-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 30-11-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 12-10-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation