Francesco LAMANNA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 07-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 07-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 18-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-02-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 06-10-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control