François FROMENT-MEURICE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 05-09-1992 / 25-05-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 26-05-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 05-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)

Member 

  • 18-09-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 18-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 23-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland