José APOLINÁRIO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-11-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 15-11-1995 / 03-02-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau
  • 04-02-1997 / 02-10-1998 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 02-10-1998 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Quaestor 

  • 15-11-1995 / 13-01-1997 : European Parliament
  • 15-11-1995 / 13-01-1997 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-11-1995 / 13-01-1997 : Quaestors
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1998 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1998 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14-10-1997 / 02-10-1998 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1998 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development