José APOLINÁRIO
  • José
    APOLINÁRIO
  • Portugal
  • Date of birth: 22 July 1962, Pechão-Olhão

Political groups

  • 25.01.1993 / 20.04.1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 14.11.1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 15.11.1995 / 03.02.1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau
  • 04.02.1997 / 02.10.1998 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 25.01.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)
  • 19.07.1994 / 02.10.1998 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Quaestor

  • 15.11.1995 / 13.01.1997 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 15.11.1995 / 13.01.1997 : European Parliament

Member

  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 24.05.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 15.11.1995 / 13.01.1997 : Quaestors
  • 16.01.1997 / 02.10.1998 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16.01.1997 / 02.10.1998 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 14.10.1997 / 02.10.1998 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Substitute

  • 14.04.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 14.04.1993 / 01.12.1993 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 24.05.1993 / 08.02.1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 01.12.1993 / 08.02.1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16.01.1997 / 02.10.1998 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development