Raymond CHESA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 28-12-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 29-12-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-10-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 29-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 23-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-12-1998 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy