Maria Teresa COPPO GAVAZZI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-05-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 18-05-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-06-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 07-06-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 07-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-10-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia