Janine CAYET : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 18-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Member 

  • 25-06-1993 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 25-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)