Javier AREITIO TOLEDO
  • Javier
    AREITIO TOLEDO
  • Spain
  • Date of birth: 11 April 1954, Madrid

Political groups

  • 13.07.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 13.09.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Partido Popular (Spain)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member

  • 13.09.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21.07.1994 / 19.07.1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 13.09.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 13.09.1993 / 03.11.1993 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 13.09.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 04.11.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism